Pelargonium quinquelobatum |
HD

ID illustration: 381599
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7773

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 20 (1940)
ID species cited: 761199
species cited: Pelargonium quinquelobatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
ID basionym cited: 761199
basionym cited: Pelargonium quinquelobatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
ID species recognized: 761199
species recognized: Pelargonium quinquelobatum
ID basionym recognized: 761199
basionym recognized: 761199



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 20: t. 795 (1921)

drawing:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381599

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Pelargonium quinquelobatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 20: t. 795 (1921)