Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 25: t. 981 (1945) [R. Brown]

drawing: R. Brown
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381790


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 25: t. 981 (1945) [R. Brown]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8levmu8tf89l6alr8tspu8kam0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:44:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575744276
SESSION unix time out: 1575744876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179