Stenandrium guineense (Nees) Vollesen [as Crossandra guineensis Nees]
cited name:
Crossandra guineensis Nees

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6337-6402, vol. 104 [ser. 3, vol. 34]: t. 6346 (1878) [n.a.?]

drawing: n.a.?
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3823


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crossandra elatior S.Moore
  2. Crossandra guineensis Nees
  3. Stenandriopsis guineensis (Nees) Benoist

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenandrium guineense (Nees) Vollesen [as Crossandra guineensis Nees]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6337-6402, vol. 104 [ser. 3, vol. 34]: t. 6346 (1878) [n.a.?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v8at3q6gmobosnja9l6frcalg2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:45:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575647120
SESSION unix time out: 1575647720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575647120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210