Ariocarpus retusus Scheidw.
cited name:
Ariocarpus retusus Scheidw.

Bulletins de l’Académie royale des sciences, des lettres et des beaux-arts de Belgique, vol. 5: , fig. 1-5 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: retusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: retusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium areolosum Lemaire
  2. Anhalonium elongatum Salm-Dyck
  3. Anhalonium furfuraceum J.M.Coult.
  4. Anhalonium prismaticum Lemaire
  5. Anhalonium pulvilligerum Lemaire
  6. Anhalonium retusum Salm-Dyck
  7. Ariocarpus confusus Halda & Horácek
  8. Ariocarpus elongatus (Salm-Dyck) M.Lee
  9. Ariocarpus elongatus (Halda) Halda
  10. Ariocarpus furfuraceus (S. Watson) H.S.Thomps.
  11. Ariocarpus furfuraceus Fric
  12. Ariocarpus furfuraceus A. Berger
  13. Ariocarpus prismaticus (Lemaire) Cobbold
  14. Ariocarpus retusus (Halda & Horácek) Lüthy
  15. Ariocarpus retusus Halda & Horácek
  16. Ariocarpus trigonus (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  17. Mammillaria prismatica (Lemaire) Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus retusus Scheidw.
Bulletins de l’Académie royale des sciences, des lettres et des beaux-arts de Belgique, vol. 5: , fig. 1-5 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rq87l4etuk76njl3mbbprv3746
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 01:30:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571441430
SESSION unix time out: 1571442030
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571441430
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228