Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
cited name:
Hariota salicornioides DC.

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 23 () [B. Esch]

drawing: B. Esch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383589


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 23 () [B. Esch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3th7a5jo886aurptr8bfpmst0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 01:04:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571526243
SESSION unix time out: 1571526843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571526243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171