Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
cited name:
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 170 () [Zambony]

drawing: Zambony
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: knippelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: knippelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383598


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus knippelianus (Liebner) Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 170 () [Zambony]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t04feo4l4g2uhe29dlnss1kh45
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:54:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574016864
SESSION unix time out: 1574017464
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574016864
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199