Echinomastus unguispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.]
cited name:
Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 185 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: unguispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: unguispinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383599


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinomastus unguispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 185 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7d4vlmhikh7thp6hgjoccbsmo0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:42:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573767759
SESSION unix time out: 1573768359
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573767759
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253