Pelargonium spinosum Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium spinosum Willd.

A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 547, fig. 483 (1896-1928)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum spinosum (Willd.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pungens Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium spinosum Willd.
A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 547, fig. 483 (1896-1928)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 66nda4f8v8qc5h6kvf3ah9tcn2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:53:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575877996
SESSION unix time out: 1575878596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208