Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poiret [as Haronga paniculata Lodd. ex Steudel]
cited name:
Haronga paniculata Lodd. ex Steudel

A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 654, fig. 566 (1896-1928)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Hypericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383747


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy
  2. Haronga paniculata Lodd. ex Steudel
  3. Haronga paniculata Engl.
  4. Haronga paniculata Engler ex De Wild.
  5. Haronga pubescens Steudel
  6. Harungana paniculata Pers.
  7. Harungana robynsii Spirlet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poiret [as Haronga paniculata Lodd. ex Steudel]
A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(1): p. 654, fig. 566 (1896-1928)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g14gnesl1hgau5k3gkpb8kob25
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:42:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568950973
SESSION unix time out: 1568951573
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568950973
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83