Echinocactus intricatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 24 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus intricatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 24 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8lfe3ld6s6icil3quh41iihbe6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 10:28:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571387323
SESSION unix time out: 1571387923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571387323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228