Mammillaria tenuis DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria tenuis DC.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1523 (1832) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38551


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria tenuis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria tenuis DC.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1523 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 44gmleb7r7el8pap39eqqa9o21
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 23:03:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576447398
SESSION unix time out: 1576447998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576447398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36