Ferocactus lecontei (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus lecontei Engelm.]
cited name:
Echinocactus lecontei Engelm.

Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: t. 2, fig. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lecontei
epithet recognized: lecontei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hertrichii Weing.
  2. Echinocactus lecontei Engelm.
  3. Echinocactus wislizeni (Engelm.) Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus wislizeni (Engelm.) Schelle
  5. Ferocactus acanthodes (Engelm.) G.E.Linds.
  6. Ferocactus cylindraceus (Engelm.) Bravo
  7. Ferocactus cylindraceus (Engelm.) N.P.Taylor
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus lecontei (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus lecontei Engelm.]
Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: t. 2, fig. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ehlkpghtcpk78u3bno46j11nm0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:58:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576447104
SESSION unix time out: 1576447704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576447104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36