Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
cited name:
Maranta illustris Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 515 (1867) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: illustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 515 (1867) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh5o7ce4nblc1tmqsk10fckf56
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:29:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575790150
SESSION unix time out: 1575790750
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575790150
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210