Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]
cited name:
Sanchezia nobilis Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 528 (1867) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nobilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: oblongus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sanchezia helophila Leonard & L.B. Sm.
  2. Sanchezia hirsuta Pers.
  3. Sanchezia macbridei Leonard
  4. Sanchezia nobilis Hook.
  5. Sanchezia peruviana (Nees) Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sanchezia oblonga Ruiz & Pavon [as Sanchezia nobilis Hook.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 528 (1867) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9muvnsiqaj1jb0bopa313jve4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:32:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576186348
SESSION unix time out: 1576186948
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576186348
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182