Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. maximum
cited name:
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 534 (1867) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38870


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. maximum
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 534 (1867) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8cvvefl6af186l1oemms3cb0l5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:30:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575574206
SESSION unix time out: 1575574806
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575574206
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113