Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia segethii F. Phil.]
cited name:
Opuntia segethii F. Phil.

Botanische Zeitung, vol. 26: t. 13, fig. C 1 (1843-1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: segethii
epithet recognized: subulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia ellemeetiana Miq.
  2. Opuntia exaltata A. Berger
  3. Opuntia segethii F. Phil.
  4. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  5. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  6. Cylindropuntia exaltata (A.Berger) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) F.M.Knuth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia segethii F. Phil.]
Botanische Zeitung, vol. 26: t. 13, fig. C 1 (1843-1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88jd9rarghoq1g53u6c6j49i74
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 01:38:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571787506
SESSION unix time out: 1571788106
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571787506
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108