Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6403-6468, vol. 105 [ser. 3, vol. 35]: t. 6432 (1879) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lawrenceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lawrenceanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium hyeanum L.Linden & Rodigas
  2. Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.
  3. Cypripedium lawrenceanum L.Linden & Rodigas
  4. Paphiopedilum barbatum (Rchb.f.) M.W.Wood
  5. Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (L.Linden & Rodigas) O.Gruss & Roeth
  6. Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (L.Linden & Rodigas) Braem

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum lawrenceanum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium lawrenceanum Rchb.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6403-6468, vol. 105 [ser. 3, vol. 35]: t. 6432 (1879) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vh7f7n6a1mb3cpt8blare1r6j2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 17:26:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571239610
SESSION unix time out: 1571240210
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571239610
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126