Viola odorata L. [as Viole]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Halaf Ibn-Abbas Zahrawi, Tacuinum sanitatis, t. 39 (1380-1399)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Österreichische Nationalbibliothek, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=391705


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viole]
Halaf Ibn-Abbas Zahrawi, Tacuinum sanitatis, t. 39 (1380-1399)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 15t05j91to02jl9o1va6s58304
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 03:30:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571189441
SESSION unix time out: 1571190041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571189441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168