Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Cactus bradypus Lehm.]
cited name:
Cactus bradypus Lehm.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 12 (1757-1843) [J.G.C. Lehman]

drawing: J.G.C. Lehman
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bradypus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392006


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bradypus Lehm.
  2. Cactus senilis Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus senilis (Mathsson) P.V.Heath
  4. Cephalocereus senilis P.V.Heath
  5. Cereus bradypus (Lehm.) Steudel
  6. Cereus senilis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  7. Echinocactus senilis (Haw.) Beaton
  8. Echinocactus staplesiae Tate
  9. Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire
  10. Pilocereus senilis Mathsson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Cactus bradypus Lehm.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 12 (1757-1843) [J.G.C. Lehman]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: msbh85b3ec59uji9qen69sekh3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:40:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571524803
SESSION unix time out: 1571525403
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571524804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171