Coryphantha pycnacantha (Mart.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.]
cited name:
Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 17 (1757-1843) [unsigned?]

drawing: unsigned?
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pycnacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pycnacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392012


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha andreae (J.A.Purpus & Boed.) A. Berger
  2. Coryphantha pycnacantha U.Guzmán
  3. Coryphantha pycnacantha (Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.) Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  4. Escobaria sniceri Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  5. Mammillaria conimamma Linke
  6. Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha pycnacantha (Mart.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 17 (1757-1843) [unsigned?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: puh4n033qcku78dajvfkmtv6d2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 23:58:12
SESSION unix time in : 1571522292
SESSION unix time out: 1571522892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571522292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171