Mammillaria mystax Mart.
cited name:
Mammillaria mystax Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 21 (1757-1843) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mystax
epithet recognized: mystax

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria huajuapensis Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria mystax Mart.
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 21 (1757-1843) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9at97tpg0k41q07tp4otnvn7m7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:22:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576185742
SESSION unix time out: 1576186342
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576185742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182