Mammillaria glochidiata Mart.
cited name:
Mammillaria glochidiata Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 23, fig. 1 (1757-1843) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glochidiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glochidiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392018


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus glochidiatus Kuntze
  2. Neomammillaria glochidiata (Mart.) Britton & Rose
  3. Chilita glochidiata Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria glochidiata Mart.
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 23, fig. 1 (1757-1843) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: figgcpdp67slv7qf8fjt92akr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 19:27:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575916062
SESSION unix time out: 1575916662
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575916062
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89