Echinocereus pulchellus (Mart.) Schumann [as Echinocactus pulchellus Mart.]
cited name:
Echinocactus pulchellus Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 23, fig. 2 (1757-1843) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392234


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus amoena (A.Dietr.) Hemsley
  2. Cereus pulchellus Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus pulchellus Mart.
  4. Echinocereus amoenus (Diels) Schumann
  5. Echinocereus pulchellus (A.Dietr.) Schumann
  6. Echinocereus pulchellus (A. Dietr.) Kelsey & Dayton
  7. Echinocereus pulchellus Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  8. Echinocereus pulchellus Halda & Kupcák
  9. Echinopsis amoena A.Dietr.
  10. Echinopsis pulchella Zucc. ex C.F.Först.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pulchellus (Mart.) Schumann [as Echinocactus pulchellus Mart.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 23, fig. 2 (1757-1843) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82u6734r168fmqu798efi4jhg3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:48:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571525330
SESSION unix time out: 1571525930
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571525331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171