Nepeta cataria L. [as Cattaria herba]

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 99, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392673

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L. [as Cattaria herba]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 99, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n694lbvrcuvt4oetd0d2sgdua5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:56:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563526593
SESSION unix time out: 1563527193
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563526593
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123