Viola odorata L. [as Viola nigra sive purpurea]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 156, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392730


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola nigra sive purpurea]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 156, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m3smdpu1eh5siislodb8bi87p6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:45:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571183151
SESSION unix time out: 1571183751
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571183152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168