Convallaria majalis L. [as Lilium convallium]
cited name:
Lilium convallium Garsault

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 205, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: convallius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: majalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392779


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convallaria bracteata Dulac
  2. Convallaria fragrans Salisb.
  3. Convallaria keiskei Y.C. Chu & et al.
  4. Convallaria latifolia Miller
  5. Convallaria linnaei Gaertner
  6. Convallaria majalis Ponert
  7. Convallaria majalis Zapal.
  8. Convallaria majalis Rchb.
  9. Convallaria majalis F.Rosen
  10. Convallaria majalis (F.Rosen) Ponert
  11. Convallaria majalis (Miller) Asch. & Graebn.
  12. Convallaria majalis Ponert
  13. Convallaria majalis Zapal.
  14. Convallaria majalis (C. Gmelin) Ponert
  15. Convallaria majalis Wilczek
  16. Convallaria majalis Wittm.
  17. Convallaria majalis (Wittm.) Voss
  18. Convallaria majalis Rchb.
  19. Convallaria majalis auct.
  20. Convallaria majalis (Utkin ex Grossh.) Knorring
  21. Convallaria majalis (Utkin ex Grossh.) Bordz.
  22. Convallaria majalis Lowe
  23. Convallaria mappii C. Gmelin
  24. Convallaria scaposa Gilib.
  25. Convallaria transcaucasica Utkin ex Grossh.
  26. Lilium convallium Garsault
  27. Polygonatum majale (L.) All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Convallaria majalis L. [as Lilium convallium]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 205, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pc7i9uo0ttsc6lfg1ntppui246
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:18:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576387104
SESSION unix time out: 1576387704
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576387105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223