Allium sativum L. [as Allium]
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 671, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L. [as Allium]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 671, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 91d4503l2hqmk1brdbe9d0eep4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:43:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571481807
SESSION unix time out: 1571482407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571481807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98