Torreya taxifolia Arn.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 3: t. 232 (1840) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Taxaceae
subfamily: Taxoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: taxifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taxifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39402

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Taxus montana Nutt.
  2. Tumion taxifolium (Arn.) Greene

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Torreya taxifolia Arn.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 3: t. 232 (1840) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pg9dumop0e90qh9bpnv69jno30
SESSION date in: 2018-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:11:08
SESSION unix time in : 1542625868
SESSION unix time out: 1542626468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542625868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209