Torreya taxifolia Arn.
cited name:
Torreya taxifolia Arn.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 3: t. 233 (1840) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Taxaceae
subfamily: Taxoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: taxifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taxifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taxus montana Nutt.
  2. Tumion taxifolium (Arn.) Greene

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Torreya taxifolia Arn.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 3: t. 233 (1840) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4a21h6si352ats0t6bed0n34c6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 06:53:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574401992
SESSION unix time out: 1574402592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574401992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.28.227