Nepeta cataria L. [as Nepeta]

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 405 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394467

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L. [as Nepeta]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 405 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f6s5fk580fpelg5kft416u1vj3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:24:16
SESSION unix time in : 1563524656
SESSION unix time out: 1563525256
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563524656
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123