Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 70 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394870


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 70 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4u6c47mm5i61do9222nb9rpl92
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:22:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568949762
SESSION unix time out: 1568950362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83