Allium sativum L.
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 130 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394931


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 130 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l9ftc4947homkc10hc9fr95ed6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:20:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571476818
SESSION unix time out: 1571477418
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476818
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98