Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Cereus fendleri Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus fendleri Engelm.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6469-6533, vol. 106 [ser. 3, vol. 36]: t. 6533 (1880) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fendleri
epithet recognized: fendleri

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  2. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus albiflorus Weing.
  4. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Sencke ex J.N. Haage
  5. Echinocereus fendleri (Weing.) Backeb.
  6. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) G.Unger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Cereus fendleri Engelm.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6469-6533, vol. 106 [ser. 3, vol. 36]: t. 6533 (1880) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0o3ihj30qlc904ra1rplmile42
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:33:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576441986
SESSION unix time out: 1576442586
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576441986
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36