Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 2 (1779)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396324


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 2 (1779)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cthu95e0e13r46o5atf635r314
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:17:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568949438
SESSION unix time out: 1568950038
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949438
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83