Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 8 (1779)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 8 (1779)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 95impbronogvglkhtu5jh53q92
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:11:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571184661
SESSION unix time out: 1571185261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571184661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168