Nepeta cataria L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 3: t. 232 (1781)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396557

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 3: t. 232 (1781)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hepvnei9fhh33ho1js95qkqgu7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:52:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563522750
SESSION unix time out: 1563523350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123