Nepeta cataria L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 5: , fig. 1-21 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397233

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 5: , fig. 1-21 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bo5qv24sbm340v2q9lpea044c5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:54:23
SESSION unix time in : 1563522863
SESSION unix time out: 1563523463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123