Allium sativum L.
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Monocotyledones 2 Cyperaceae etc, vol. 3: , fig. 16 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Monocotyledones 2 Cyperaceae etc, vol. 3: , fig. 16 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5t2ngofv6599dqrvvf13trsc3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:32:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571185960
SESSION unix time out: 1571186560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571185960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168