Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 15: p. 371, t. 18, fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=398347


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 15: p. 371, t. 18, fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 60lrmnbjeed6c0soruo20qsnu0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:41:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571478061
SESSION unix time out: 1571478661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571478061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98