Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi
cited name:
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 20: t. 5, fig. 5 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baicalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=399945


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 20: t. 5, fig. 5 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7nppv39rngg9ru0dj75enefeq6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:27:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568950040
SESSION unix time out: 1568950640
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568950040
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83