Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 15: p. 371, t. 18, fig. 4 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=403353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 15: p. 371, t. 18, fig. 4 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pmq5pl06h8mg8m9a39k0rd74q4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:14:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571480094
SESSION unix time out: 1571480694
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480094
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98