Homalomena wallisii Regel
cited name:
Homalomena wallisii Regel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6571 (1881) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wallisii
epithet recognized: wallisii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Curmeria wallisii (Regel) Masl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Homalomena wallisii Regel
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6571 (1881) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tjm7ev0adbc0j0dgm687nimsm5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 22:58:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576101523
SESSION unix time out: 1576102123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576101523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89