Ribes nigrum L. [as Ribes]
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 285, fig. 6 (1757)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=404444


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L. [as Ribes]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 285, fig. 6 (1757)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7i84t3d1mtjt8aah4bk1314p56
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:43:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574005439
SESSION unix time out: 1574006039
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574005439
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168