Coussapoa dealbata André [as Ficus dealbata Hérincq]
cited name:
Ficus dealbata Hérincq

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 4 (1870) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dealbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dealbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus dealbata Hérincq

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coussapoa dealbata André [as Ficus dealbata Hérincq]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 4 (1870) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u89pk27553c1kj6pt0f98sr7h2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:21:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576185700
SESSION unix time out: 1576186300
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576185700
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182