Calathea chimboracensis (Linden) Linden
cited name:
Calathea chimboracensis (Linden) Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 6 (1870) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chimboracensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chimboracensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea lehmannii Schumann
  2. Maranta chimboracensis Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea chimboracensis (Linden) Linden
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 6 (1870) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2nj91ru0q2he12f2d332s84a3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 23:26:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576103190
SESSION unix time out: 1576103790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576103190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89