Alloplectus vittatus André
cited name:
Alloplectus vittatus André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 13 (1870) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Episcieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41100


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alloplectus bicolor Linden
  2. Alloplectus corymbosus Klotzsch ex Hanst.
  3. Alloplectus speciosus Poeppig
  4. Alloplectus vittatus André
  5. Columnea corymbosa (Klotzsch ex Hanst.) Kuntze
  6. Columnea poeppigiana Kuntze
  7. Crantzia corymbosa (Klotzsch ex Hanst.) Fritsch
  8. Crantzia speciosa (Poeppig) Fritsch
  9. Crantzia vittata (Linden & André) Rech.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alloplectus vittatus André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 13 (1870) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nebh5s473893a1au6j0hkoeoa2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:00:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576184444
SESSION unix time out: 1576185044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576184444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182