Pelargonium otaviense R. Knuth [as Pelargonium damarense R. Knuth]
cited name:
Pelargonium damarense R. Knuth

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 53: p. 313 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: damarensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: otaviensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41188


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium damarense R. Knuth
  2. Pelargonium roessingense Dinter
  3. Pelargonium virgatum R. Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium otaviense R. Knuth [as Pelargonium damarense R. Knuth]
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 53: p. 313 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j4klrhkdp269jiq21jokj3mrm1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:24:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568730256
SESSION unix time out: 1568730856
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48