Pelargonium sibthorpiifolium Harvey [as Pelargonium graniticum R. Knuth]

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 53: p. 314 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: graniticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibthorpiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41189

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium amabile Dinter
  2. Pelargonium graniticum R. Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sibthorpiifolium Harvey [as Pelargonium graniticum R. Knuth]
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 53: p. 314 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 46hfs1k0nt76dtp1gpo92thbn4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:13:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566681185
SESSION unix time out: 1566681785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566681185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166