Pelargonium aridum R.A. Dyer [as Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey]
cited name:
Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 45 Beiblat: p. 50 (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41281


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium aridum R.A. Dyer [as Pelargonium dissectum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Harvey]
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 45 Beiblat: p. 50 (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: god0eb7720lufg2o8i2kv2ira0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:24:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568730244
SESSION unix time out: 1568730844
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48