Pelargonium stipulaceum Willd. [as Pelargonium ovatostipulatum Knuth]
cited name:
Pelargonium ovatostipulatum Knuth

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 45 Beiblat: p. 50 (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatostipulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41437


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pallens Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium stipulaceum Willd. [as Pelargonium ovatostipulatum Knuth]
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 45 Beiblat: p. 50 (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h62kqfop29rdqe1i5nmgtjktj4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:01:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568980869
SESSION unix time out: 1568981469
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130